CF Classics Small Logo

CF Classics Logo

SWISS CUP WINNERS 2010-2021


Swiss Cup Logo

2010s
FC Basel crest
FC Sion crest
FC Basel crest
Grasshopper Club Zürich crest
FC Zürich crest
FC Sion crest
FC Zürich crest
FC Basel crest
FC Zürich crest
FC Basel crest
2010s

2020s
Young Boys Bern crest
2020s




Switzerland’s premier cup competition, the Swiss Cup was first held in the 1925-26 season.




SWISS CUP WINNERS AND RUNNERS-UP

Year Swiss Cup Winner Runner-up Score
2019-20 Young Boys FC Basel 2:1
2018-19 FC Basel FC Thun 2:1
2017-18 FC Zürich Young Boys 2:1
2016-17 FC Basel FC Sion 3:0
2015-16 FC Zürich FC Lugano 1:0
2014-15 FC Sion FC Basel 3:0
2013-14 FC Zürich FC Basel 2:0 (a.e.t.)
2012-13 Grasshopper Club Zürich FC Basel 1:1 (a.e.t.) (4:3 pens)
2011-12 FC Basel FC Luzern 1:1 (a.e.t.) (4:2 pens)
2010-11 FC Sion Neuchâtel Xamax 2:0
2009-10 FC Basel FC Lausanne-Sport 6:0
2008-09 FC Sion Young Boys 3:2
2007-08 FC Basel AC Bellinzona 4:1
2006-07 FC Basel FC Luzern 1:0
2005-06 FC Sion Young Boys 1:1 (a.e.t.) (5:3 pens)
2004-05 FC Zürich FC Luzern 3:1
2003-04 FC Wil Grasshopper Club Zürich 3:2
2002-03 FC Basel Neuchâtel Xamax 6:0
2001-02 FC Basel Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:1 (a.e.t.)
2000-01 Servette FC Yverdon-Sport FC 3:0
1999-00 FC Zürich Lausanne-Sport 2:2 (a.e.t.) (3:0 pens)
1998-99 Lausanne-Sport Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:0
1997-98 Lausanne-Sport FC St. Gallen 2:2 (a.e.t.) (4:3 pens)
1996-97 FC Sion FC Luzern 3:3 (a.e.t.) (5:4 pens)
1995-96 FC Sion Servette FC 4:2
1994-95 FC Sion Grasshopper Club Zürich 4:2
1993-94 Grasshopper Club Zürich FC Schaffhausen 4:0
1992-93 FC Lugano Grasshopper Club Zürich 4:1
1991-92 FC Luzern FC Lugano 3:1 (a.e.t.)
1990-91 FC Sion Young Boys 3:2
1989-90 Grasshopper Club Zürich Neuchâtel Xamax 2:1
1988-89 Grasshopper Club Zürich FC Aarau 2:1
1987-88 Grasshopper Club Zürich FC Schaffhausen 2:0
1986-87 Young Boys Servette FC 4:2 (a.e.t.)
1985-86 FC Sion Servette FC 3:1
1984-85 FC Aarau Neuchâtel Xamax 1:0
1983-84 Servette FC Lausanne-Sport 1:0 (a.e.t.)
1982-83 Grasshopper Club Zürich Servette FC 2:2 3:0 replay
1981-82 FC Sion FC Basel 1:0
1980-81 Lausanne-Sport FC Zürich 4:3 (a.e.t.)
1979-80 FC Sion Young Boys 2:1
1978-79 Servette FC Young Boys 1:1 3:2 replay
1977-78 Servette FC Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:2 1:0 replay
1976-77 Young Boys FC St. Gallen 1:0
1975-76 FC Zürich Servette FC 1:0
1974-75 FC Basel FC Winterthur 2:1 (a.e.t.)
1973-74 FC Sion Neuchâtel Xamax 3:2
1972-73 FC Zürich FC Basel 2:0 (a.e.t.)
1971-72 FC Zürich FC Basel 1:0
1970-71 Servette FC FC Lugano 2:0
1969-70 FC Zürich FC Basel 4:1 (a.e.t.)
1968-69 FC St. Gallen AC Bellinzona 2:0
1967-68 FC Lugano FC Winterthur 2:1
1966-67 FC Basel Lausanne-Sport 2:1
1965-66 FC Zürich Servette FC 2:0
1964-65 FC Sion Servette FC 2:1
1963-64 Lausanne-Sport FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2:0
1962-63 FC Basel Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:0
1961-62 Lausanne-Sport AC Bellinzona 4:0 (a.e.t.)
1960-61 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds FC Biel 1:0
1959-60 FC Luzern FC Grenchen 1:0
1958-59 FC Grenchen Servette FC 1:0
1957-58 Young Boys Grasshopper Club Zürich 1:1 4:1 replay
1956-57 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Lausanne-Sport 3:1
1955-56 Grasshopper Club Zürich Young Boys 1:0
1954-55 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds FC Thun 3:1
1953-54 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds FC Fribourg 2:0
1952-53 Young Boys Grasshopper Club Zürich 1:1 3:1 replay
1951-52 Grasshopper Club Zürich FC Lugano 2:0
1950-51 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds FC Locarno 3:2
1949-50 Lausanne-Sport Cantonal Neuchâtel 1:1 4:0 replay
1948-49 Servette FC Grasshopper Club Zürich 3:0
1947-48 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds FC Grenchen 2:2 4:0 replay
1946-47 FC Basel Lausanne-Sport 3:0
1945-46 Grasshopper Club Zürich Lausanne-Sport 3:0
1944-45 Young Boys FC St. Gallen 2:0 (a.e.t.)
1943-44 Lausanne-Sport FC Basel 3:0
1942-43 Grasshopper Club Zürich FC Lugano 2:1
1941-42 Grasshopper Club Zürich FC Basel 1:1 3:2 replay
1940-41 Grasshopper Club Zürich Servette FC 1:1 2:0 replay
1939-40 Grasshopper Club Zürich FC Grenchen 3:0
1938-39 Lausanne-Sport FC Nordstern Basel 2:0
1937-38 Grasshopper Club Zürich Servette FC 2:2 5:1 replay
1936-37 Grasshopper Club Zürich Lausanne-Sport 10:0
1935-36 Young Fellows Zürich Servette FC 2:0
1934-35 Lausanne-Sport FC Nordstern Basel 10:0
1933-34 Grasshopper Club Zürich Servette FC 2:0
1932-33 FC Basel Grasshopper Club Zürich 4:3
1931-32 Grasshopper Club Zürich Urania Genève Sports 5:1
1930-31 FC Lugano Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:1 (a.e.t.)
1929-30 Young Boys FC Aarau 1:0
1928-29 Urania Genève Sport Young Boys 1:0
1927-28 Servette FC Grasshopper Club Zürich 5:1
1926-27 Grasshopper Club Zürich Young Fellows Zürich 3:1
1925-26 Grasshopper Club Zürich FC Bern 2:1